Executive Board Roster

Image
Executive Board Roster

Executive Board Roster

Officers

  • Jesse Arreguin, Mayor, City of Berkeley—President
  • Belia Ramos, Supervisor, County of Napa—Vice President
  • David Rabbitt, Supervisor, County of Sonoma—Immediate Past President

County Representatives

  • Candace Andersen, Supervisor, County of Contra Costa
  • David Canepa, Supervisor, County of San Mateo
  • Keith Carson, Supervisor, County of Alameda
  • Cindy Chavez, Supervisor, County of Santa Clara
  • Otto Lee, Supervisor, County of Santa Clara
  • Gordon Mar, Supervisor, City and County of San Francisco
  • Rafael Mandelman, Supervisor, City and County of San Francisco
  • Nathan Miley, Supervisor, County of Alameda
  • Karen Mitchoff, Supervisor, County of Contra Costa
  • Stephanie Moulton-Peters, Supervisor, County of Marin
  • James Spering, Supervisor, County of Solano
  • Vacant, County of San Mateo

Cities Representatives

  • Susan Adams, Councilmember, City of Rohnert Park
  • Nikki Fortunato Bas, Councilmember, City of Oakland
  • London Breed, Mayor, City and County of San Francisco
  • Tom Butt, Mayor, City of Richmond
  • Pat Eklund, Mayor, City of Novato
  • Maya Esparza, Councilmember, City of San Jose
  • Carroll Fife, Councilmember, City of Oakland
  • Neysa Fligor, Mayor, City of Los Altos
  • Leon Garcia, Mayor, City of American Canyon
  • Liz Gibbons, Mayor, City of Campbell
  • Giselle Hale, Vice Mayor, City of Redwood City
  • Barbara Halliday, Mayor, City of Hayward
  • Rich Hillis, Planning Director, City and County of San Francisco
  • Dave Hudson, Mayor, City of San Ramon
  • Matthew Mahan, Councilmember, City of San Jose
  • Raul Peralez, Councilmember, City of San Jose
  • Carlos Romero, Mayor, City of East Palo Alto
  • Loren Taylor, Councilmember, City of Oakland
  • Lori Wilson, Mayor, City of Suisun City
  • Vacant, City and County of San Francisco (Mayor)

Advisory Member

  • Jayne Battey, Board Member, San Francisco Bay Regional Water Quality Control Board

County Alternates

  • Diane Burgis, Supervisor, County of Contra Costa
  • Monica Brown, Supervisor, County of Solano
  • Damon Connolly, Supervisor, County of Marin
  • Susan Ellenberg, Supervisor, County of Santa Clara
  • John Gioia, Supervisor, County of Contra Costa
  • Susan Gorin, Supervisor, County of Sonoma
  • Ryan Gregory, Supervisor, County of Napa
  • David Haubert, Supervisor, County of Alameda
  • Myrna Melgar, Supervisor, City and County of San Francisco
  • Hillary Ronen, Supervisor, City and County of San Francisco
  • Joseph Simitian, Supervisor, County of Santa Clara
  • Richard Valle, Supervisor, County of Alameda
  • Vacant, County of San Mateo
  • Vacant, County of San Mateo

Cities Alternates

  • Sylvia Arenas, Councilmember, City of San Jose
  • Richa Awasthi, Vice Mayor, City of Foster City
  • Amy Chan, Director, Mayor’s Office, City and County of San Francisco
  • Pam Foley, Councilmember, City of San Jose
  • Glenn Hendricks, Councilmember, City of Sunnyvale
  • Eli Hill, Councilmember, City of San Rafael
  • Sam Hindi, Councilmember, City of Foster City
  • Sergio Jimenez, Councilmember, City of San Jose
  • Dan Kalb, Councilmember, City of Oakland
  • Dennis Pocekay, Councilmember, City of Petaluma
  • Lucas Ramirez, Vice Mayor, City of Mountain View
  • AnMarie Rodgers, Senior Policy Advisor, Planning, City and County of San Francisco
  • Pauline Russo Carter, Mayor, City of San Leandro
  • Cindy Silva, Councilmember, City of Walnut Creek
  • Kevin Wilk, Councilmember, City of Walnut Creek
  • Vacant, Cities in County of Alameda
  • Vacant, Cities in County of Napa
  • Vacant, City and County of San Francisco (Mayor)
  • Vacant, Cities in County of Solano
  • Vacant, City of Oakland
  • Vacant, City of Oakland

Advisory Member Alternate

  • William Kissinger, Board Member, San Francisco Bay Regional Water Quality Control Board