Executive Board Roster

Executive Board Roster

Executive Board Roster

Officers

  • Jesse Arreguin, Mayor, City of Berkeley—President

  • Belia Ramos, Supervisor, County of Napa—Vice President

  • David Rabbitt, Supervisor, County of Sonoma—Immediate Past President

County Representatives

  • Candace Andersen, Supervisor, County of Contra Costa

  • Ken Carlson, Supervisor, County of Contra Costa

  • Susan Ellenberg, Supervisor, County of Santa Clara

  • David Haubert, Supervisor, County of Alameda

  • Otto Lee, Supervisor, County of Santa Clara

  • Rafael Mandelman, Supervisor, City and County of San Francisco

  • Nathan Miley, Supervisor, County of Alameda

  • Mary Sackett, Supervisor, County of Marin

  • Wanda Williams, Supervisor, County of Solano

  • Vacant, City and County of San Francisco

  • Vacant, City and County of San Francisco (Board of Supervisors)

  • Vacant, County of San Mateo

Cities Representatives

  • Susan Hollingsworth Adams, Vice Mayor, City of Rohnert Park

  • Nikki Fortunato Bas, Councilmember, City of Oakland

  • London Breed, Mayor, City and County of San Francisco

  • David Cohen, Councilmember, City of San Jose

  • Pat Eklund, Councilmember, City of Novato

  • Carroll Fife, Councilmember, City of Oakland

  • Neysa Fligor, Councilmember, City of Los Altos

  • Leon Garcia, Mayor, City of American Canyon

  • Rich Hillis, Planning Director, City and County of San Francisco (Mayor)

  • Dave Hudson, Mayor, City of San Ramon

  • Rosemary Kamei, Councilmember, City of San Jose

  • Yvonne Martinez-Beltran, Councilmember, City of Morgan Hill

  • Mark Nagales, Vice Mayor, City of South San Francisco

  • Peter Ortiz, Councilmember, City of San Jose

  • Carlos Romero, Councilmember, City of East Palo Alto

  • Cindy Silva, Mayor, City of Walnut Creek

  • Aaron Tiedemann, Mayor, City of Albany

  • Steve Young, Mayor, City of Benicia

  • Vacant, City of Oakland

Advisory Member

  • Donald Young, San Francisco Bay Regional Water Quality Control Board

     

County Alternates

  • Monica Brown, Supervisor, County of Solano

  • Diane Burgis, Supervisor, County of Contra Costa

  • John Gioia, Supervisor, County of Contra Costa

  • Susan Gorin, Supervisor, County of Sonoma

  • Ryan Gregory, Supervisor, County of Napa

  • Myrna Melgar, Supervisor, City and County of San Francisco

  • Joseph Simitian, Supervisor, County of Santa Clara

  • Vacant, County of Alameda

  • Vacant, County of Alameda

  • Vacant, County of Marin

  • Vacant, County of San Mateo

  • Vacant, County of San Mateo

  • Vacant, County of Santa Clara

  • Vacant, City and County of San Francisco

  • Vacant, City and County of San Francisco (Board of Supervisors)

Cities Alternates

  • Sylvia Arenas, Councilmember, City of San Jose

  • Anna Chouteau, Councilmember, City of St. Helena

  • Pauline Russo Cutter, Mayor, City of San Leandro

  • Lisa Gluckkstein, Housing and Land Use Advisor, City and County of San Francisco (Mayor)

  • Rich Hedges, Councilmember, City of San Mateo

  • Eli Hill, Councilmember, City of San Rafael

  • Sam Hindi, Councilmember, City of Foster City

  • Sergio Jimenez, Councilmember, City of San Jose

  • Dan Kalb, Councilmember, City of Oakland

  • Sergio Lopez, Councilmember, City of Campbell

  • Robert McConnell, Mayor, City of Vallejo

  • Lisa Motoyama, Mayor, City of El Cerrito

  • Dennis Pocekay, Councilmember, City of Petaluma

  • Lucas Ramirez, Councilmember, City of Mountain View

  • AnMarie Rodgers, Senior Policy Advisor, Planning, City and County of San Francisco

  • Kevin Wilk, Councilmember, City of Walnut Creek

  • Vacant, Cities in County of Alameda

  • Vacant, City of Oakland

  • Vacant, City of Oakland

  • Vacant, City of San Jose

  • Vacant, City of San Jose

Advisory Member Alternate

  • William Kissinger, Board Member, San Francisco Bay Regional Water Quality Control Board