Association of Bay Area
				Governments Executive Board

ABAG Executive Board Roster

Updated January 18, 2018

Representatives

David Rabbitt, Supervisor, County of Sonoma—President
Greg Scharff, Councilmember, City of Palo Alto—Vice President
Julie Pierce, Councilmember, City of Clayton—Immediate Past President

Candace Andersen, Supervisor, County of Contra Costa
Len Augustine, Mayor, City of Vacaville
London Breed, Acting Mayor, City and County of San Francisco
Annie Campbell Washington, Councilmember, City of Oakland
David Canepa, Supervisor, County of San Mateo
Cindy Chavez, Supervisor, County of Santa Clara
David Cortese, Supervisor, County of Santa Clara
Lan Diep, Councilmember, City of San Jose
Pat Eklund, Councilmember, City of Novato
Leon Garcia, Mayor, City of American Canyon
Liz Gibbons, Mayor, City of Campbell
Lynette Gibson McElhaney, Councilmember, City of Oakland
Abel Guillen, Councilmember, City of Oakland
Pradeep Gupta, Councilmember, City of South San Francisco
Scott Haggerty, Supervisor, County of Alameda
Barbara Halliday, Mayor, City of Hayward
Erin Hannigan, Supervisor, County of Solano
Dave Hudson, Councilmember, City of San Ramon
Sergio Jimenez, Councilmember, City of San Jose
Wayne Lee, Councilmember, City of Millbrae
Jake Mackenzie, Councilmember, City of Rohnert Park
Nathan Miley, Supervisor, County of Alameda
Karen Mitchoff, Supervisor, County of Contra Costa
Raul Peralez, Councilmember, City of San Jose
Dave Pine, Supervisor, County of San Mateo
John Rahaim, Planning Director, City and County of San Francisco
Belia Ramos, Supervisor, County of Napa
Dennis Rodoni, Supervisor, County of Marin
Todd Rufo, Economic and Workforce Development Director, City and County of San Francisco
Trish Spencer, Mayor, City of Alameda
Norman Yee, Supervisor, City and County of San Francisco

William Kissinger, Board Member, San Francisco Bay Regional Water Quality Control Board—Advisory Member

Alternates

Jesse Arreguin, Mayor, City of Berkeley
Sylvia Arenas, Councilmember, City of San Jose
Laurel Arvanitidis, Industry Programs, Economic and Workforce Development, City and County of San Francisco
Mary-Lynne Bernald, Councilmember, City of Saratoga
Elizabeth Brekhus, Councilmember, City of Ross
Monica Brown, Supervisor, County of Solano
Diane Burgis, Supervisor, County of Contra Costa
Tom Butt, Mayor, City of Richmond
Catherine Carlton, Councilmember, City of Menlo Park
Keith Carson, Supervisor, County of Alameda
Chris Clark, Councilmember, City of Mountain View
Julie Combs, Councilmember, City of Santa Rosa
Damon Connolly, Supervisor, County of Marin
John Dunbar, Mayor, Town of Yountville
John Gioia, Supervisor, County of Contra Costa
Susan Gorin, Supervisor, County of Sonoma
Ryan Gregory, Supervisor, County of Napa
Dan Kalb, Councilmember, City of Oakland
Johnny Khamis, Councilmember, City of San Jose
Tam Nguyen, Councilmember, City of San Jose
Andres Power, Senior Advisor, Office of the Mayor, City and County of San Francisco
AnMarie Rodgers, Senior Policy Advisor, Planning, City and County of San Francisco
Carlos Romero, Councilmember, City of East Palo Alto
Pedro (Pete) Sanchez, Mayor, City of Suisun City
Joseph Simitian, Supervisor, County of Santa Clara
Roy Swearingen, Mayor, City of Pinole
Richard Valle, Supervisor, County of Alameda
Mike Wasserman, Supervisor, County of Santa Clara

Terry Young, Chair, San Francisco Bay Regional Water Quality Control Board—Advisory Member